Jan 152013
 

BABY WHISPERER! - November 13, 2012 - itsJudysLife Vlog

Benji’s Movember Link mobro.co Yesterday’s Vlog : www.youtube.com Welcome to our Everyday Lives! We tied the knot on Aug. 12, 2011. See our Wedding Series here! www.youtube.com On October 18, 2012 we welcomed our little cutie bear, Julianna onto this world! www.youtube.com Itsjudytime Facebook www.facebook.com Subscribe to our channel for daily real life vlogs www.youtube.com Instagram ! itsjudytime web.stagram.com Itsjudytime in Spanish! www.youtube.com Judy’s Twitter www.twitter.com Benji’s Twitter www.twitter.com Judy’s Beauty Channel www.itsjudytime.tv Benji’s Food Channel http Judy’s Blog www.itsjudytime.com BlogTV http gym, movember, Julianna, baby, itsjudytime, itsjudyslife, itsjudytime vlog, it’s judy time, gifts from the world, baby dvd, happiest baby on the block, youtube vlog, it’s judys life, itsjudyslife vlog, judy and benji vlog, video blogging, daily vlog, vlogging, benji, benjimantv, its benjis life, comedy, benji vlog, funny, comedy, newlyweds, married, real life, couple, seattle, relationship, real relationship, life, everyday, reality
Video Rating: 4 / 5

Yesterday’s Vlog : www.youtube.com Welcome to our Everyday Lives! We tied the knot on Aug. 12, 2011. See our Wedding Series here! www.youtube.com On October 18, 2012 we welcomed our little cutie bear, Julianna onto this world! www.youtube.com Itsjudytime Facebook www.facebook.com Subscribe to our channel for daily real life vlogs www.youtube.com Instagram ! itsjudytime web.stagram.com Itsjudytime in Spanish! www.youtube.com Judy’s Twitter www.twitter.com Benji’s Twitter www.twitter.com Judy’s Beauty Channel www.itsjudytime.tv Benji’s Food Channel http Judy’s Blog www.itsjudytime.com BlogTV http newborn baby, newborn smiling, blogtv, grocery shopping, daddy duty, changing diapers, Julianna, baby, itsjudytime, itsjudyslife, itsjudytime vlog, it’s judy time, youtube vlog, it’s judys life, itsjudyslife vlog, judy and benji vlog, video blogging, daily vlog, vlogging, benji, benjimantv, its benjis life, comedy, benji vlog, funny, comedy, newlyweds, married, real life, couple, seattle, relationship, real relationship, life, everyday, reality
Video Rating: 4 / 5

  35 Responses to “BABY WHISPERER! – November 13, 2012 – itsJudysLife Vlog”

  1. That was. Funny.

  2. U think*

  3. Acm4eever who gives a crap wat u bby think

  4. Anybody know how old Judy and Benji are?

  5. Stop Beeing mean. To the baby

  6. Nobody should criticize you guys over the fight you had in the video before this one ! Not every couple is perfect , every couple has their good days & bad days . Its completely normal to have disagreements ! Love you guys :) & Judy vent as much as you want ! Venting to the camera is great , there are a lot of people in the world who will vent in much worse ways .

  7. I love watching you guys so much! But honestly, in my opinion, I think gifts from the world is kind of tacky. Accepting gifts at a meet and greet, maybe as an “online baby shower” but since then it’s just ick. It looks a little greedy to accept SO much when it’s not like you’re struggling. Giving gifts from the world to a kids around the world would be so awesome!

  8. the first baby is creepy as f***k

  9. Judy : WTF Your legs are so white!!! -LAUGH-
    Me: Is he wearing underwear???
    LMFAO!
    Thumbs up if you LOLLED!

  10. baby acne is normal its just their skin adapting to the air since they’re not used to being out in this world after bring warm & comfy in the womb! & sometimes you would have to force poop out her butthole I had to do it with my doctor cuz the nurse used a q-tip with vasoline & stuck it in her bum I hated doin it but it made my baby tummy feel better ..

  11. Get some tiger balm and rub around the belly button if you can’t find tiger balm get icy hot that should work too( it just gets rid of the gas

  12. His underwear thoooo!!!

  13. LOL I THOUGHT THE LITTLE BABY ON THE TV WAS BENJI LOL

  14. catalog.md/drugs/bepanthene.html

  15. OMG JUDY USE Bepanthene it works like magic on baby skin, acne, rushes, etc etc <3

  16. Chamomile is manzanilla my parents gave it to us when we were gassy or cholicy. You can give it to her plain when doctor okay water I believe.

  17. me too
    im catching up 24 vids
    my laptop stopped working thats why

  18. Benji in his underwear made me Lmfao!! Lol hahaha u guys are hilarious…I missed u guys…I’m catching up on ur vlogs!!!!

  19. Judy you are so lucky to have Benji as your husband.

  20. Hi you guys love your channel xxx straws are actually used to protect your teeth as well looking feminine,I’m a doctor from the uk you can feed juliana cooled room temperature boiled water time to time that helps with digestion as judy has all these strong fruit & veg juices & smoothies it’s hard for little bear to digest hope that helps xxx

  21. It is said that when babies smile, The angels in heaven are playing with them :D Adorable right?

  22. That was. Funny

  23. Straws are convenient, they are also good for your teeth (especially when drinking apple juice etc), they help maintain lipstick and last but not least, I personally just feel more…feminine when I use it lol.

  24. i think its normal for babies to sleep alot

  25. “She’s not ugly! Her face looked ugly for a second.” Benji-ception.

  26. Just let her sleep when she wants to. I once read it’s best to let babies make their own schedules and not conform them to yours. OVertime she’ll develop the right timing and she’ll know when it’s night you go to sleep and when it’s day you stay awake. until then, let everythign be natural. You also shouldnt force her to wake up to feed at certain times.

  27. Since shes so new to the world and being inside judys tummy, she needs to know the difference between day and night. So during the day, keep her up as much as possible with naps here and there. So when shes about to nap for the 25th time (metaphorically speaking) keep her up. So shes knows.

  28. If Julianna goes back and watches this when she’s older, she may be upset with Benji, lol! She’s adorable -3

  29. Straws if you’re wearing makeup apart from that I don’t care :p. So many people are going to have different opinions about the sleeping but whatever works for you!

  30. Actually it`s not good for leaving the baby and letting her cry, cause she feels abandoned and she feels like she can`t trust to the world, at 4-5 months you can start let her cry and comfort herself :)

  31. this was the sweetest vlog ive ever seen <3

  32. She sooo has the mommys cute nose :)

  33. Its normal for babies to sleep a lot in the first few months. They dont hv much awake time and play time in the first few months so let her be. its perfectly normal. and if you are breastfeeding its normal that she wakes up more often in the night to feed.

  34. I think I know why Judy loves the pink and green combination so much on Julianna–it’s the WATERMELON in her subconscious! Lol She’s such a cutie bear!!!

  35. “She’s not ugly. Her face looks ugly.” – benji-ism