Feb 012013
 

Yesterday’s Vlog www.youtube.com Welcome to our Everyday Lives! We tied the knot on Aug. 12, 2011. See our Wedding Series here! www.youtube.com On October 18, 2012 we welcomed our little cutie bear, Julianna onto this world! www.youtube.com Google+ plus.google.com Itsjudytime Facebook www.facebook.com Subscribe to our channel for daily real life vlogs www.youtube.com Vlog Camera We Use: amzn.to Video about the Camera’s I Use In My Videos: www.youtube.com Instagram ! itsjudytime web.stagram.com Itsjudytime in Spanish! www.youtube.com Judy’s Twitter www.twitter.com Benji’s Twitter www.twitter.com Judy’s Beauty Channel www.itsjudytime.tv Benji’s Food Channel http Judy’s Blog www.itsjudytime.com BlogTV http *Amazon links are affiliate links celisse, makeup room, makeup studio, makeup hoarding, target, argument, fighting, julianna, youtube vlog, it’s judys life, itsjudyslife vlog, judy and benji vlog, video blogging, daily vlog, vlogging, benji, benjimantv, its benjis life, comedy, benji vlog, funny, comedy, newlyweds, married, real life, couple, seattle, relationship, real relationship, life, everyday, reality
Video Rating: 4 / 5

Yesterday’s Vlog www.youtube.com Welcome to our Everyday Lives! We tied the knot on Aug. 12, 2011. See our Wedding Series here! www.youtube.com On October 18, 2012 we welcomed our little cutie bear, Julianna onto this world! www.youtube.com Google+ plus.google.com Itsjudytime Facebook www.facebook.com Subscribe to our channel for daily real life vlogs www.youtube.com Vlog Camera We Use: amzn.to Video about the Camera’s I Use In My Videos: www.youtube.com Instagram ! itsjudytime web.stagram.com Itsjudytime in Spanish! www.youtube.com Judy’s Twitter www.twitter.com Benji’s Twitter www.twitter.com Judy’s Beauty Channel www.itsjudytime.tv Benji’s Food Channel http Judy’s Blog www.itsjudytime.com BlogTV http *Amazon links are affiliate links cleaning makeup room, old letter, daily daddy duties, mom, julianna crying, julianna, youtube vlog, it’s judys life, itsjudyslife vlog, judy and benji vlog, video blogging, daily vlog, vlogging, benji, benjimantv, its benjis life, comedy, benji vlog, funny, comedy, newlyweds, married, real life, couple, seattle, relationship, real relationship, life, everyday, reality
Video Rating: 4 / 5

  38 Responses to “EXTREME MAKEUP HOARDING – January 27, 2013 – itsJudysLife Vlog”

  1. who the hell pays 100 dollars for a pillow. good choice going with target! those pillows were really cute!

  2. hi, thank you so much the video! however compare to some makeup collection you don’t close, Thats a good thing I guess! But if you enjoy something that makes you happy, then what is the problem! This what Girly girls do!

  3. Actually Judy I’m not a youtuber or a makeup artist…but I do have the same or even more makeup than what you have..so its okay don’t feel bad about it :)

  4. I kind of get your point but at the same time Dulce also works for her money and I guess she can buy whatever she wants. Its not up to us to judge since its not our money, its theirs, to each their own.

  5. her actual collection has nothing to do with my comment

  6. lol i wasnt being literal to exactly every single piece of makeup she has.. i dont care how much she has.. im stating a fact that someone whos not a guru has that much too.. cuz judy joked in the video about how only ppl who blog have that much.. i am living proof that someone who is not a blogger has that much makeup as well.. that comment was not towards judy and her collection it was a general statement towards her comment in the video… i think i must have said that 3x already now

  7. If you’re not sure how much she has, then why would you say you have more lol. Like you said, she may have tons and tons more but you don’t know how much more she has.

  8. Judy what foundation are you wearing in this video?? Love it!!

  9. “I’m not gonna smell your hoarding lipstick!!” lmao!! I love Benji, he always make me laugh!

  10. I understand why Benji is concerned with how much makeup Judy has, but honestly, being a MAKE UP guru on YouTube is her sole job (along with being a mother of course). He has to keep in mind that without Judy, all these opportunities that have been opened to him wouldn’t happen. If a make up guru doesn’t have a bunch of make up, then it doesn’t really make sense.

  11. Your so right! it looks like Benji cares for Judy SO MUCH and loves her enconditionally and Judy doesnt show as much emotions for her love to Benji

  12. AW Benji <3

  13. It’s funny how Judy thinks that no one has that much makeup lol you can never have to much makeup ;D

  14. What’s the point of reality television?? These videos are just showing people’s lives and what they do. It’s interesting to see and you get to learn new things along the way. Tons of people make daily vlogs and tons of people watch them. It sucks you don’t “get it” but that is ok you don’t have to watch their vlog videos again! Yay

  15. can you do a video about how to know when make up goes bad. plz

  16. im defenetely gonna do my dressing room as yoursss judyy ^^ well not the saaame butt i´ll let one entire room for my dressign room lol

  17. while im having breakfast/lunch i LOVEE watching u guyss ^^

  18. There are makeup hoarding out there. One of them is a youtube chancel who have three big dresser draw. She not even a makeup artist. It’s waste of money and makeup she using all of it on herself.

  19. YOU HAVE AN OFFICE MUG! I love The Office!

  20. i really laughed at the end of the video))) where to put so much makeup and should you save it? what is the question)

  21. Benji, you REALLY should watch Dulce’s makeup collection! You’ll be shocked.

  22. aw damn it…..this means im not in the right mind…cuz i have a make up room. lol!

  23. isn’t it normal after having a baby?! i think they’re doing a good job :-)

  24. You are One lucky lady Judy

  25. lmbo that lil girl has yall wrapped round her lil finger.

  26. Aww what a beautiful letter u kept. I am so happy u ended up together.

  27. awww Benji is awesome with Julianna! =D

  28. Ohh I see. Well, I don’t think you replied to her D:

  29. Aww dats so sweet from benji

  30. I know, it was in reply to @AZNANG3l4LIF3

  31. i cried Soo much from the letter, I’m so happy you two are together

  32. Aw I cried when you started crying Judy. That letter really is so sweet and beautiful. I hope someday ill be able to find someone like that.

  33. You guys are the sweetest little family..ever! Juliana is so precious! Too cute! :)

  34. haha ohhh i see now!!!

  35. I wish you guys were on TV:(

  36. Aww your husband is lovely! :)

  37. that photo is so cute :) 

  38. SOMEBODY GIVE THEM A TV SHOW AND REPLACE ALL THIS CRAP ON MY TELEVISION